Income Statement

Consolidated Income Statement for the year ended December 31, 2013

 
2014
2013
US$KHR’000US$KHR’000
Interest income 873,382 3,559,032 640,801 2,560,000
Interest expense-281,688 -1,147,879 -198,254 -792,025
Net interest income 591,694 2,411,153 442,547 1,767,975
Provision for bad and doubtful loans 20,506 83,562 -10,849 -43,342
Net interest income after provision
for bad and doubtful loans
571,188 2,327,591 431,698 1,724,633
Other Operating income 56,595 230,625 25,226 100,778
Personal expenses-171,816 -700,150 -112,399 -449,034
Depreciation and amortization charges-23,541 -95,930 -21,518 -85,964
General and administrative Expenses-142,368 -580,150 -124,822 -498,664
Profit before income tax 290,058 1,181,986 198,185 791,749
Income tax expense-58,012 -236,399 -39,637 -158,350
Profit for the year 232,046 945,587 158,548 633,399

Balance Sheet

Consolidated Balance Sheet as at December 31, 2013

 
2014
2013
US$KHR'000US$KHR'000
ASSETS
Cash on hand65,874268,43752,120208,219
Balances with the Central Bank52,888215,51942,718170,658
Balances with banks85,548348,608516,5712,063,701
Loans to customers4,724,96019,254,2123,559,84614,221,585
Other assets84,242343,28675,896303,205
Property and equipment44,172180,00159,708238,534
Intangible assets1,6836,8581,2114,838
Total Assets5,059,36720,616,9214,308,07017,210,740
LIABILITIES
Borrowing3,656,36414,899,6833,187,00012,732,065
Other liabilities67,644275,65033,687134,580
Provision for income tax49,575202,01833,645134,412
Total Liabilities3,773,58315,377,3513,254,33213,001,057
EUITIES
Share capital1,053,0004,290,975850,0003,395,750
Retained earnings232,784948,595203,738813,933
Total equity1,285,7845,239,5701,053,7384209683
Total liabilities and equity5,059,36720,616,9214,308,07017,210,740